Mark your calendars and come learn with us!

2019 Schedule

  • January 2 – Tippecanoe Valley School Corp, Akron, IN
  • January 3 – Terra Haute, IN
  • January 4 – Richmond, IN
  • January 7 – Lafayette Catholic School System, Lafayette, IN
  • January 8 – Indy Academy Connections, Indianapolis, IN
  • January 10 – IU School of Education Leadership, Seymour, IN
  • January 17 – Stockton University, Galloway, NJ
  • January 18 – Mullica Township Schools, Elwood, NJ
  • January 21 – Winslow Elementary, Winslow, IN
  • January 25 – St. Mary’s Children Center – Indianapolis, IN
  • January 28 – St. Mary’s Children Center – Indianapolis. IN
  • January 29 – IPS Brain Institute, Indianapolis, IN
  • January 31 – New Jersey
  • February 4 – Lake Central School Corp. – St. John, IN
  • February 6 – Crown Point, IN
  • February 7 – Avon, IN
  • February 8 – Southwest Allen County Schools – Ft. Wayne, IN
  • February 15 – Park Tudor School – Indianapolis, IN
  • February 18 – Wayne Township – Indianapolis, IN
  • February 28 – Indiana University Summit – Bloomington, IN
  • March 5 – IPS Brain Institute – Indianapolis, IN
  • March 6-7 – Lake Central – St. John, IN
  • March 18 – BIT Podcast
  • March 19 – Wabash, IN
  • March 20 – Western Boone Community Schools – Thorntown, IN
  • March 20 – Pike Township – Indianapolis, IN
  • March 25 – St. Mary’s Child Center – Indianapolis, IN
  • March 28 – School Administrators of Iowa
  • April 1 – Manchester University – Manchester, IN
  • April 4-5 – Lake Central Administration – St. John, IN
  • April 8 – Tipton – Tipton, IN
  • April 9 – Anderson Community Schools – Anderson, IN
  • April 11-12 – Madison Consolidated Schools – Madison, IN
  • April 15 – Tippecanoe School Corporation – Lafayette, IN
  • April 17-18 – Mississippi – MS
  • April 22 – St. Mary’s Child Center – Indianapolis, IN
  • April 23 – Tri-County School Corporation – Wolcott, IN
  • April 25 – IPS Brain Institute – Indianapolis, IN
  • April 26 – Lake Central – St. John, IN
  • April 29 – St. Mary’s Child Center – Indianapolis, IN
  • April 29 – Warren Central – Indianapolis, IN
  • May 2 – Northwest Allen County – Ft. Wayne, IN
  • May 6 – St. Mary’s Child Center – Indianapolis, IN
  • May 7 – Pike Township – Indianapolis, IN
  • May 8-9 – Abbett School FWCS – Ft. Wayne, IN
  • May 13 – Perry Central – Indianapolis, IN
  • May 14-15 – Warsaw – Warsaw, IN
  • May 18 – Merrillville Intermediate School – Merrillville, IN
  • May 18 – “Ted Talk” – Hobart, IN
  • May 20 – St. Mary’s Child Center – Indianapolis, IN
  • May 21 – Centerstone – Richmond, IN
  • May 29 – Warsaw – Warsaw, IN
  • May 30-31 – South Allen Community Schools – Ft. Wayne, IN
  • June 5 – Wabash Miami Area Program – Wabash, IN
  • June 6 – Warren Township – Indianapolis, IN
  • June 10 – 13 – Fort Wayne Community Schools – Ft. Wayne, IN
  • June 17 & 18 – IPS Brain Institute – Indianapolis, IN
  • June 20 & 21 – Kankakee Valley School Corporation – Wheatfield, IN
  • June 24-28 – Applied Educational Neuroscience – Indianapolis, IN
  • July 10-11 – Pike Township ASC – Indianapolis, IN
  • July 15-18 – Cape May County – Cape May,NJ
  • July 22-26 – Educational Neuroscience – Indianapolis, IN
  • July 25 – Hobart – Hobart, IN
  • July 26 – Warren Township – Indianapolis, IN
  • July 29 & 30 – South Allen County Schools – Ft. Wayne, IN
  • July 31 – St. Mary’s Child Center – Indianapolis, IN
  • August 1 – Vincennes Community School Corporation – Vincennes, IN
  • August 2 – Scecina – Indianapolis, IN
  • August 6-8 – Atlantic County – Atlantic City, NJ
  • August 12 – Clark-Pleasant Community Schools – Whiteland, IN
  • August 13 – Hobart Schools – Hobart, IN
  • August 14-15 – Vincennes Community School Corporation – Vincennes, IN
  • August 19-20 – Warsaw Schools – Warsaw, IN
  • August 21 – St. Anthony’s – Indianapolis, IN
  • September 3 – Neighborhood Charter Network Schools – Indianapolis, IN

More to come!